Back to Top

Oceania Cruise Ships

Insignia
Year Built:
1998
Year Refurbished:
2014
Number of Crew:
400
Officers' Nationality:
European
Staff Nationality:
International
Previous Name:
R1
Tonnage:
30,277
Guests (Lowers):
684
Total Guests:
684
Passenger Decks:
9
Marina
Year Built:
2011
Year Refurbished:
2015
Number of Crew:
800
Officers' Nationality:
European
Staff Nationality:
International
Previous Name:
N/A
Tonnage:
66,084
Guests (Lowers):
1,250
Total Guests:
1,250
Passenger Decks:
11
Nautica
Year Built:
2000
Year Refurbished:
2014
Number of Crew:
400
Officers' Nationality:
European
Staff Nationality:
International
Previous Name:
R5
Tonnage:
30,277
Guests (Lowers):
684
Total Guests:
684
Passenger Decks:
9
Regatta
Year Built:
1998
Year Refurbished:
2014
Number of Crew:
400
Officers' Nationality:
European
Staff Nationality:
Inernational
Previous Name:
R2
Tonnage:
30,277
Guests (Lowers):
684
Total Guests:
684
Passenger Decks:
9
Riviera
Year Built:
2012
Year Refurbished:
2015
Number of Crew:
800
Officers' Nationality:
European
Staff Nationality:
International
Previous Name:
N/A
Tonnage:
66,084
Guests (Lowers):
1,250
Total Guests:
1,250
Passenger Decks:
11
Sirena
Year Built:
1999
Year Refurbished:
2016
Number of Crew:
400
Officers' Nationality:
European
Staff Nationality:
International
Previous Name:
R4
Tonnage:
30,277
Guests (Lowers):
684
Total Guests:
684
Passenger Decks:
9